Caucasus University Representative Visits Redboud University
On July 1-5, within the Erasmus + administrative staff mobility project, Tsitsi Chubinidze, Master's and PhD Programs Manager of Caucasus School of Governance and Peace Research Institute, visited Radboud University (Netherlands) to participate in a week-long summer school organized by the University on the topic: Citizenship and Migration: Europe's 21st Century Challenges.
Within the course of this lecture, the program participants familiarized with the EU migration policies in terms of citizenship, sovereignty, security and religion. The program was distinguished by interesting topics and qualified lecturers.
This is the second mobility this year between Redboud University and Caucasus School of Governance implemented through Memorandum of Understanding; during the summer school program the participants will attend lectures interesting to them.