Caucasus University Professors at Lille Catholic University
On March 4-8, in the frames of Erasmus + International Week, Lille Catholic University hosted Caucasus University Professors: Mr. Vano Benidze (Caucasus School of Economics), Mr. Giorgi Datukashvili (Caucasus School of Technologies), Ms. Tatia Jorjoliani (Caucasus School of Economics) and Mr. Givi Amiranashvili (Caucasus School of Governance).
The goal of the International Week is to offer the administrative/academic personnel of Lille Catholic University various activities that will encourage exchange of experiences between the representatives of the two universities. During the International Week, professors of Caucasus University will be given a chance to learn more about sustainable development and innovative projects operating at Lille Catholic University and take part in the sessions of intercultural communications. It should be noted that the International Week brought together 42 participants of 13 countries, which is the second of its kind organized by the Lille Catholic University and held in the frames of Erasmus + International Credit Mobility.