Accreditation of Two New Educational Programs of Caucasus University
On July 18, at the decision of the Accreditation Council of Educational Programs two new CU programs: MA Program for Agrobusiness Management and Bachelor's Program in Electronics and Computer Technologies were accredited.
The first enrolment in the programs is scheduled in academic year 2018-2019.
Master’s Program in Agrobusiness Management implemented by Caucasus School of Business (CSB) is designed to attract persons interested in the agribusiness sector and prepare professionals having managerial competences to run the sector and prepare leaders who will successfully manage agrobusiness enterprises in a competitive global business environment. Graduates of the program will be awarded Master's degree in Agrobusiness Management. Program Director - Ms. Lali Kipshidze.
The Bachelor's Program in Electronics and Computer Technologies, conducted by the Caucasus School of Technology (CST) will allow interested applicants to become an innovative program students and study modern technologies of electronics, computer engineering and telecommunication. The program graduates will receive a Bachelor's degree in Engineering. Program Director - Mr. Guram Lezhava, Professor of Caucasus University.