The selection of participants in the Children's University project "Cyber Security Cisco Academy for Children" has begun
21 December 2022
The goal of the project is the development of computer science, computer networks and cyber security directions in Georgia, both from a practical and scientific point of view; Strengthening of national cyber capabilities, interest of young people in the scientific direction of cyber security.
Within the framework of the Cisco Academy, students will study computer networks, network security, computer mathematics, cyber security, Python programming, cryptography.
The project is implemented on the basis of Caucasus University, with the financial support of Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation of Georgia.
High school students will be accepted as listeners.(10,11,12)
Participation in Cisco Academy is free.
Those interested can fill the relevant registration form. Those wishing to participate in the project should pay attention to the field of the motivation letter, where you should write in maximum 100 words why you want to join the project and why you should be chosen.
Registration is active until November 17!
Registration link:
We will contact the selected candidate no later than November 19.
Cisco Academy classes will be held at Caucasus University from November 21 to December 21.