Erasmus + Contact Seminar
On October 30-31, Caucasus University Department of International Relations and Projects participated in a contact seminar organized by Erasmus + National Office in Georgia, attended by the representatives of 46 universities in 11 European countries. The main purpose of the event was to develop and deepen relations between higher education institutions.
Caucasus University hosted representatives of higher education institutions of Finland, Germany, Italy, Poland and Estonia.
During the visit the representatives of Dresden University, Lodz University of Technology, University of Vechta, West Saxon University of Applied Sciences of Zwichkau, University of Bologna, Kajaani University of Applied Science and Tallinn technical University had the opportunity to visit the campus and to discuss possible projects within the Erasmus + program's mobility and other joint projects.
Meetings were held with the Deans and Program Directors of Caucasus School of Law, Technology, Tourism, Media, Humanities and Social Sciences and Business.