Visit to Krakow University of Economics
On November 4-8, Caucasus University's Department of International Relations and Projects hosted Katarzyna Owsiak, an invited lecturer from Krakow University of Economics, Poland, within the framework of Erasmus + academic mobility.
Within the mobility workshops were held with Ioseb Berikashvili, Dean of Caucasus School of Economics, and Sophio Khundadze, the Bachelor of Science in Caucasus School of Business.
During the meeting, the sides discussed deepening of cooperation between the universities. The invited lecturer offered a lecture course to the undergraduate students of Caucasus School of Economics and Caucasus School of Business.
Krakow University of Economics is a partner of Caucasus University within the framework of Erasmus + International Credit Mobility (ICM) program. The collaboration aims to promote mobility of students and academic staff between universities.