Caucasus University Training Center (CUTC) and Caucasus School of healthcare (CHS) Offer Training Program in Hospital Management
Why our training program?
The program is drawn up by taking into account peculiarities, legislation and trends of the healthcare market, which meets requirements of the world’s leading countries.
The program introduces participants to such issues as: the principles of medical markets, operating, financial and HR management, information systems, communication and legal and ethical aspects of healthcare.
The programs will facilitate to participants’ career advancement. Participants will acquire managerial knowledge and skills in healthcare system administration, get the most up-dated information on the processes in Georgian healthcare system, will be able to apply theoretical knowledge and identify ways of his/her self-development as a healthcare administrator.
At the end of the program, participants are evaluated and awarded a joint Certificate of the Caucasus School of Healthcare and Caucasus University Training Center.