Salome Ugulava, 28, Fulbright and John Smith Programs’ fellow, is the editor-in-chief at Tabula Media. She has worked on TV, print and online media platforms. Salome has three years experience of teaching at Georgian universities. In 2016, Salome graduated from Columbia University in the city of New York within the Fulbright Program. Salome specialized in investigative journalism. Before, she attended Tbilisi State University (bachelor’s degree in social and political sciences) and Ilia State University in Georgia, in which she gained master’s degree in Public Policy. Salome was awarded by Public Defender's office in Georgia for promoting diversity and tolerance through her work as a journalist. In 2013-2015, she worked as a stringer for AFP. Salome has taken part in numerous professional  programs in the USA and the EU.
Course: Legal Environment of Business
Dr.Ekaterine  has 14 years of academic experience at Universities - Giving lectures to students in EU Law, Labour Law, International Treaty Law, Introduction to Civil Law, EU-Georgia and European Integration. She is the author of  More than 15 publications (scientific articles, books, studies). She holds Head of the Association “European Time”. She has More than 4 years of professional experience in project management/coordination –support of the European Integration process (Financed by KAS, FES, American Solidarity Centre).  Dr. Ekaterine Trainer at the Academy of the Ministry of Finance – European Association Process and Legal Approximation; AA/DCFTA and European Integration.  She has 17 years of professional experience at the Parliament of Georgia - 9 years at the Committee on European Integration (Head of the Staff, Main Specialist, Leading Specialist); 8 years work on Conflict resolution documentation. Dr. Ekaterine  has 3 years of professional experience at the Administration of the Government - head position and high rank advisor in EU matters, AA/DCFTA da International Treaties. membership of the VLAP working group and Association Committee on Trade Issues (on the basis of governmental order);
Gocha Lordkipanidze
Mr. Gocha  obtained his LLM degree in International Legal Studies from Harvard Law School, Cambridge, also LLM in International Human Rights from Essex University, School of Law, Colchester, he is  S.J.D. Candidate and Doctoral Fellow  at Fordham Law School, New York. He holds Deputy Minister at the Ministry of Justice of Georgia and Directs international public law department, treaty review department, representation in international courts, arbitration department, he is Adjunct Professor  at Columbia University School of International and Public Affairs, New York. Taught the postgraduate course “Human Rights in Post-Communist Eurasia” on legal developments, human rights, rule of law and democracy in Eurasia; led workshops on Trafficking in Persons and Violence in Georgia, Gender Mainstreaming and IDP’s Political Participation in Peacebuilding and Governance in Georgia. Mr. Gocha lordkipanidze was Foreign Affairs & International Law Adviser to Prime-Minister of Georgia (2005-2009), Adviser, then Ambassador-at-Large at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia(2004-2005), Senior Counsellor Permanent Mission of Georgia to the United Nations where he Served as legal counsel on international treaty issues, international organizations and human rights, administrative issues; represented Georgia in the Third (human rights) and Sixth (legal) committees and Preparatory Commission on establishment of the International Criminal Court; participated in the multilateral negotiations on the Comprehensive Convention on International Terrorism, the Convention on the Rights of the People with Disabilities, International Convention against Reproductive Cloning of Human Being, and the Statute of International Criminal Court,  he was Vice-Chairman of the 19th meeting of the States Parties to the International Convention on the Elimination of all Forms of Racial Discrimination, 2002, also Vice-Chairman of the UN Special Committee on Charter, 2001,Vice-Chairman of the 19th meeting of the States Parties to the International Convention on Civil and Political Rights, 1997, also National expert, the UN Human Rights Cooperation Program with Georgia (administered by Young Lawyers Association of Georgia).
Simon Takashvili
Mr. Simon obtained his Bachelor and Master programs from Tbilisi state University, he is PhD Candidate at Tbilisi state University , he has 4 years of academic experience at Universities - Giving lectures to students in Arbitration Law,  Corporate Law, Business Law, Civil procedures Law, Labour law, from 2014 he holds  Senior associate at Law firm “J&T Consulting, he is trainer at Professional Development Academy, and he is  the  Head of the Private International Law Department at the Prince David Institute for Law.
Giorgi Zaalishvili
Mr. Giorgi  obtained his Bachelor and Master Programs  from Tbilisi State University, he is  PhD Candidate of Tbilisi state University. He has 14 years of academic experience at Universities . Mr. Giorgi is an Associate Professor at International Black Sea University, Caucasus University and New Vision University, he is   Coordinator of MA Program Comparative Commercial Law, Head of Law Faculty Quality Assurance Service, he works as an Legal Adviser at Oriental Oil Corporation. He is an author more then 10 Publications (European Community Law and Private International Law; Nature of the Law of European Union )