Economics and HealthCare School
Established in 2012, Caucasus Economics and Healthcare School has the following mission: to implement modern attitudes and values of healthcare system management and economic sciences and to prepare highly qualified specialists, who will successfully administer all aspects of the modern healthcare system and deal with population health issues; the School also brings up specialists in different sub-disciplines in economics, such as Micro-macro-economic theory, Experimental and Applied Economics, Economic policies (social, innovative, investment, industrial), Health Economics, Fiscal and Monetary Economics, Public Sector Economics, Demography and Urban Economics.
Economics and Healthcare School has been growing in terms of new programs and research projects. Currently, the school offers all the three levels of higher education:
• BAprograms (BA in Health Management, BA in Economics)
• MA programs(MA in Health Management a, MA in Public Health and MA in Economics)