Caucasus School of Economics (CSE) was founded in 2018.
Even though it has been set up very recently, the Caucasus School of Economics already operates programs on all the three levels – Bachelor’s, Master’s and Doctorate - as it has been founded on the basis of Caucasus School of Economics and Healthcare.
Our academic programs have been created in cooperation with and/or in co-authorship with the faculty of the leading European and American Universities.
Caucasus School of Economics cooperates with private companies as well as state agencies in many dimensions. Our students are given an opportunity to participate in exchange programs around the world.
The Economic Research Center operating at the School examines and studies Georgian economics.
The educational courses based on and adhering to international standards, the modern campus and the best practitioner-lecturers whose teaching is relevant to the needs of the learners allow our students to become excellent, competitive economists in Georgia as well as around the globe.