Caucasus School of Governance was founded in 2009.
Student gain extensive knowledge and experience in preparing to be professional civil servants, international relation specialists and career diplomats. They enter the work force well versed in theoretical knowledge and equipped with practical skills.  Moreover, professionalism and ethics are stressed at each level in the public administration and international relation track. The goal is to graduate a generation of future Georgian leaders who are rooted in the highest values and standards of professional and academic excellence.
Fulfilling these goals and objectives
• Courses delivered by qualified teachers who are involved in academic processes both in Georgia and on an international level
• Hold extracurricular activities, which will give students the opportunity to become acquainted and be in contact with practitioners that are involves in the public sector