CSG's master's program is unconditionally accredited
The CSG Master's Program - Strategic Public Administration - is unconditionally accredited.
CSG's 3-year public administration undergraduate program is unconditionally accredited
CSG's 3-year public administration undergraduate program is unconditionally accredited.
Project Jean Monnet Lead Center for the Transposition of EU Legislation Closure Event
On February 24, a public event marking the closure of the Jean Monnet Center of Excellence for EU Policy Transposition (EUPOLTRANS) project was held in the conference hall of Caucasus University.
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION MA PROGRAM THESIS DEFENSE AT CAUCASUS SCHOOL OF GOVERNANCE
On February12, Caucasus School of Governance held a thesis defense for students of Master’s degree program in Public Administration. Students presented their MA theses in front of the thesis defense Commission, professors: Dr. Eka Akobia, Dr. Giorgi Tskhadaia, Dr. Shorena Kakhidze, and Emir Eteria.
Besik Jajanidze’s PHD thesis defense at the Caucasus School of Governance
On February 10, Caucasus School of Governance held the defense of Besik Jajanidze’s PHD thesis, International Relations PHD program at the Caucasus School of Governance. The PHD candidate presented his thesis on “From Strategic Partnership to Crisis: The Case of Turkey as NATO’s Southern Flagship and the USA”.
Mariam Tarasashvili’s PHD thesis defense at the CSG
On February 7, Caucasus School of Governance held the defense of Mariam Tarasashvili’s PHD thesis, International Relations PHD program at the Caucasus School of Governance.
Lasha Kakashvili’s PHD thesis defense at the Caucasus School of Governance
On February 3, Caucasus School of Governance held the defense of Lasha kakashvili’s PHD thesis, International Relations PHD program at the Caucasus School of Governance.
Irma Grdzelidze and Eka Akobia’s Article in Transylvanian Review of Administrative Sciences (TRAS)
Transylvanian Review of Administrative Sciences has published a contribution co-authored by Irma Grdzelidze, Head of Strategic Development Department and International Accreditation Office at Caucasus University, and Eka Akobia, Dean, Professor, Caucasus School of Governance in its special December 2024 issue dedicated to University-Community connection.