​The Caucasus School of Law (CSL) offers Anglo-Saxon model of education, well adapted to the Georgian reality.
CSL’s aim is to create appropriate conditions for full realization of an individual’s potential; provide a three-stage (Bachelor’s, Master’s. PHD) higher education in Law; be a center of continuous learning in legal profession.
The Caucasus School of Law started operating in 2005.
The School priorities are as follows: exchange and dual programs with foreign partner universities, high quality of learning/teaching, instruction in the English language, practice-oriented curricula, clinical education, with major emphasis on the research component and maximum employment.
The School curricula, modules, syllabi and knowledge assessment system are in full correspondence with the requirements of the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia as well as with the norms of European Transfer and Accumulation System (ECTS).
The School operates internal and external quality control mechanisms to accurately determine the student and teachers’ ratings. The educational process is monitored by invited foreign experts.
The motto of the Caucasus School of Law is DURA LEX, SED LEX! In the first place, the requirement is realized in the educational program.