• English language architecture
It should be noted that the Georgian language architecture program combines theoretical and practical subjects, the balance of which ensures that you will become a professional architect. The program is tailored to local regulations and requirements, assisting graduates in managing and finding work.
The Caucasus University English-language architecture program has been designated as a candidate for membership in the world's most famous and prestigious professional organization, the Royal Institute of British Architects (RIBA). This provides students and graduates with a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to receive the highest quality education in one of the most sought-after fields, as well as a diploma recognized on the international market, after completing the program.
The graphic design program is Georgia's first three-year art bachelor's degree program, with the goal of providing students with an education based on fundamental theories and principles related to graphic design, art, and the use of appropriate computer programs in graphic design.
There is a scientific-practical center of architecture (architectural studio) and an artistic creative center (artistic-mock-up studio) within the school, both of which are focused on the practical-scientific development of students