14th International Silk Road Conference on "Globalization: Trends and Perspectives"
24 July 2019
Caucasus School of Governance Jean Monnet Chair in collaboration with the Europa Institut at the University of Zurich are offering Caucasus University students an educational course titled "European Integration in the Context of Georgia-EU Association Agreement", to be taught during the fall semester, 2019.
The course was developed by the director of the Europa Institut at the University of Zurich, Mr. Andreas Kalerhals and is dedicated to the processes, trends and directions of the EU integration. The course provides information on several important sectoral policies, such as integration and various formats of integration, history of European integration, European values, foreign relations and sectoral policies, such as EU digital policy and EU business law.
The intensive course (lasting for 4 weeks, taught 3 times per week) is led by five lecturers/ researchers of the Europa Institut. After the completion, students will earn full 5 ECTS.
The course is open for the students of the University, with 25 places available.