CSL Students in the Parliament’s Contest
On December 25, three teams from Caucasus School of Law were awarded for their outstanding work in the contest designed for school-leavers and university students of Law Faculty held at the initiative of the Committee for Legal Affairs of the Parliament of Georgia and with the support of the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports.
The contest was announced in the framework of the “Parliament, Your Friend" campaign. The contestants were to create interesting legislative initiatives and bills on any topic. The contest was supported by the German Corporation for International Cooperation (GIZ) and United Nations International Children's Emergency Fund (UNICEF).
The awards ceremony for the winning team as well as the participants was held after the presentation of activities of the Committee for Legal Affairs in 2018. Out of the five winning teams, three were from Caucasus School of Law.
1. Tinatin Palavandishvili, Mariam Kekenadze
2. Mari Sharadze, Lana Giorgadze.
3. Ana Komakhidze, Merab Kochlamazishvili.