Export Managers Certificate Course Gala
On December 1, the Hotel Yota played host to Export Managers Certificate Course Gala  held at the initiative of the Agency „Produce in Georgia“ and support of the Caucasus School of Business.
During the course, managers of Georgian exporter companies once again were given an opportunity to increase knowledge, develop necessary skills and establish important links with Georgian export companies. The first phase of the course began on October 2, 2017 and was attended by 22 representatives from 17 companies. The course covered all the basic issues necessary for successful and efficient planning of export activities. The participants got acquainted with export terminology in international sales. The lecture hours were dedicated to export logistics, quality infrastructure and business communications, which provided special practical advice and shared experience through interaction.
Export Managers Certificate Course Program is tailored to market demands and provides export managers with practical knowledge, particularly in such an important direction as international sales. During the course, international trade missions and Deep and Comprehensive Free Trade Area (DCFTA) were discussed.