Caucasus University Administrative Personnel Visit Lille Catholic University
On July 1-5, within the frames of Erasmus + Administrative Personnel Exchange Program, Lille Catholic University hosted Ms. Tinatin Giorgadze (Caucasus School of Humanities and Social Sciences), Ms. Elene Gogelidze (Caucasus School of Humanities and Social Sciences) , Ms. Ana Chubinidze (Caucasus Doctorate School), Ms. Tamar Gogaladze (Caucasus University Training Center), Mr. Anzor Qevkhishvili (Caucasus University software development and service), Ms. Mary Dalakishvil (Caucasus University Organizational Department).
Within the framework of the visit Caucasus University staff received information on the sustainable development and innovative projects of Lille Catholic University. The guests participated in the intercultural activities planned by the University’s summer school.
In the frames of the program, individual meetings were held for Caucasus University administrative staff during which they were updated on different departments and the programs functioning at Lille Catholic University. Deepening future cooperation was planned, which will significantly foster Caucasus University internationalization process.