School of Tourism Student Conference
On May 25, the Caucasus School of Tourism Student Scientific Conference was held at the CU campus
Visit of the Kyrgyz delegation to the campus of Caucasus University
On May 26, Kyrgyz businessman and entrepreneur Tolondoo Toichubaev and his delegation visited Caucasus University. The guests were hosted by the President of Caucasus University, Dr. Kakha Shengelia, who took them on a tour of the campus and spoke with them about important news.
Training “Legal Framework for Public Procurement in the EU and Georgia”
On May 24, Caucasus University hosted the training “Legal framework for public procurement in the EU and Georgia” within the framework of the Jean Monnet Project “Legal Face of EU (LFEU)”.
Caucasus School of Medicine and Healthcare Management Student Conference
On May 24, the Caucasus School of Medicine and Healthcare Management Student Scientific Conference was held.
Training in the frames of Jean Monnet project “PEU-C-E”
On May 20-21, in the frameworks of EU-funded Jean Monnet project "Promoting European Union's Cyber Education (PEU-C-E)" Caucasus University hosted the training "Cyber Security - How to Protect Yourself and Your Data in the Cyberspace" for decision makers led by Caucasus University lecturers: Maxim Iavich and Giorgi Iashvili.
Professor - Healthcare Management
Caucasus School of Medicine and Healthcare Management (CMS) is announcing a competition for the academic position of Professor (1 vacancy) in the following areas: Professor (1 vacancy): Healthcare Management
Representatives of University of Gdańsk visit Caucasus University
On May 17-23, the Department of International Relations and Projects of Caucasus University hosted University of Gdańsk professors Edvardas Juchnevicius and Damian Cyman as part of Erasmus + Academic Mobility.
Law School Student Conference
On May 22, the CSL Student Scientific Conference was held.
Kakha Shengelia, President of Caucasus University and International Association of University Presidents (IAUP) Visited African Countries
Dr. Kakha Shengelia, President of Caucasus University and the International Association of University Presidents (IAUP), visited African countries.
Online Study visit in the framework of project E-Fix
On May 18, an online study visit took place in the framework of the E-FIX Project between Georgian Leasing Company and ACBA leasing from Armenia. The study event was organized by Caucasus University.