Erasmus+ Project – “Strengthening the Quality and Relevance of the Third Mission in Georgian Universities” (SQUARE) – Meeting in Gori
16 September 2022
On September 12-14, within the framework of the EU Erasmus + SQUARE project, - Strengthening the Quality and Relevance of the Third Mission (3M) in Georgian Universities”, meetings were held in Gori.
During the meetings, trainings were conducted by the experts of University of Turku and European Foundation for Management Development (EFDM), who for 3 days together with the representatives of the Georgian universities of the consortium, discussed the issues of management and impact assessment of the activities of the third university mission.
From Caucasus University, Ketevan Karbaia, Deputy Director of International Relations and Projects Department, Archil Borjadze, Head of Scientific Research Center, and International Projects Managers – Akaki Kapanadze and Mariam Sirabidze participated in the meetings.
8 Georgian and 3 European universities, the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia and the National Center for the Educational Quality Enhancement are involved in the project.