Workshop – Changes of the Perspectives of Education and Political Dialogue
On November 4-11, in Kiev Professor of Caucasus School of Law Dr. Mamuka Andguladze and students of Caucasus School of Governance and Caucasus School of Media - Nana Inasaridze and Elene Barjadze, respectively, attended a workshop held in the framework of the project – Changing Perspectives of Media Education and Political Dialogue, funded by the Federal Foreign Office of Germany.
Like in the case of the first workshop held in Odessa, the participants were working in three groups, Debate, Blog/Photo and Audio-visual groups.
The debate group participants from Germany, Georgia, Armenia and Ukraine discussed "frozen conflicts" in their regions. Audio-visual group prepared a video about the theme and carried out a public opinion poll in Kiev to seek answers to the following questions: What is a conflict? Are people affected by conflicts? etc.
As for the Blog group, they created photo material documenting the working process of both groups.
The next meeting will be held on December 2-9 In Yerevan.