”Investing in Entrepreneurial Universities in Caucasus and Central Asia (EUCA-INVEST)”
• To disseminate the European best practices and preparation of documents necessary for enhancing I&E in HEIs through interaction between University-Enterprises in Georgia and Kirghistan
• To set up, equip and connect creative centres (CreaLABs) which support students and researchers to generate, develop, market and commercialize their own innovative ideas through entrepreneurship and open innovation in Georgia and Kirghizstan
• To improve the skills and competencies of staff working at CreaLABs to support entrepreneurship
• To design an intensive training program on teaching entrepreneurship for professors and students seeking to integrate effective and new methods of teaching entrepreneurship in the respective courses
• To implement pilot activities organized by the Crea LABs
• To create a network of professors and practitioners to encourage entrepreneurship and social innovation in beneficiary countries
Coordinating institution: Otto von Guericke Universität Magdeburg (OGUM) - Germany
Project  Partners: Caucasus  University  (CU)  -  Georgia, Masarykova Univerzita  (MU)  -  Czech  Republic, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (VUB) - Belgium, Kazimiero Simonavičiaus Universitetas (KSU) - Lithuania, VšĮ “Saulėtekio slėnis” - Lithuania, Universidade do Minho (UM) - Portugal, Glasgow Caledonian University (GCU) - United Kingdom, Ilia State University (ISU) - Georgia, Bank of Georgia Teaching University (BGTU) - Georgia, Kutaisi University (KU) - Georgia, Kyrgyz Economic University named after M. Ryskulbekov (KEU) - Kirghizstan, International Ataturk Alatoo University (IAAU) - Kirghizstan, Issykkul State University named after K.Tynystanov (ISU) - Kirghizstan, University of Economy and Enterprises (UEE) - Kirghizstan, Association of Legal Entities “Association of Educational Institute of Management Consultants (Associated Partner) - Kirghizstan, Georgia’s Innovation and Technology Agency (Associated Partner) - Georgia, Georgian Small and Medium Enterprises Association (Associated Partner) - Georgia, Ministry of Education and Science of the Kyrgyz Republic (Associated Partner) - Kirghizstan, Liberale Initiative Mittelstand Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. (Associated Partner) - Germany.