Summer program at Emory Law School (Atlanta, Atlanta, Georgia USA)
15 March 2017
Caucasus School of Law is announcing the admission of students to Emory Law School, Atlanta, Georgia USA summer program.
The start date of the program is July 4, 2017 for the 3-week program and July 11 for the 2-week program.
The summer course programs will be led by highly qualified professors from Emory University, one of the most prestigious and highly rated universities in America.
As part of the program, Emory Summer School also offers students study tours, practical seminars and excursions in Atlanta. Upon completion of the program, participants will be awarded certificates from Emory University. Students participating in the Emory Summer School program have the opportunity to consider the course/courses taken at Emory University as credits/credits in accordance with the rules and procedures established at Caucasus University.
Candidates can submit their applications in electronic form by February 15, 2017 to the following address: The candidate must indicate the name of the program - "Emory Summer School" in the subject line of the e-mail.
For more information on participating in the Emory Summer Program, see the link.