ADA University representatives visit Caucasus University
On November 26, Caucasus University Department of International Relations and Projects hosted ADA University representatives Shafag Mehraliyeva and Mahnur Abbasova.  Representative of the Embassy of Azerbaijan in Georgia Ramel Latifov visited Caucasus University together with the partner university.
The visit of the ADA University delegation was carried out with the support of the Embassy of Azerbaijan in Georgia and its purpose was to deepen regional educational cooperation.
During the visit, a work meeting was held with representatives of Caucasus Schools of Business, Technology, Governance and Economics.  The sides discussed the possibility of deepening cooperation.
It is important to note that the representatives of the partner university introduced the ADA University educational programs as well as exchange and scholarship opportunities to the students and administration representatives of Caucasus University.
A discussion was held between the administration of Caucasus University, students and invited guests on the need to encourage student exchange programs in the region.
It should be noted that the Cooperation Agreement between the Universities was signed in 2017, under which students of Caucasus Schools of Business, Technology and Governance have the opportunity to spend an academic year/semester at one of the most distinguished universities in Azerbaijan.