PhD program in International Relations students of Caucasus School of Governance visit Radboud University, The Netherlands
26 July 2022
PhD students of Caucasus School of Governance: Besik Jajanidze, Lasha Kakashvili and Mariam Tarasashvili visited the Radboud University, the Netherlands, under the Erasmus+ financed mobility program.
The purpose of the mobility was to participate in the Radboud University 2022 addition Summer School Program. Students had the opportunity to attend one-week cycle of intensive lectures on Social Research Methods thematic classes: Advanced Applied Qualitative Comparative Analysis; Advanced Qualitative Data Analysis; Interpretive Research Methods.
Radboud University Summer School is one of the most important programs, which is held from June to August and aims to bring together professors, researchers and doctoral students from different countries of the world in one educational space.
Within the framework of the abovementioned program, the participants had the possibility to develop skills both intellectually as well as, to establish international contacts.
It should be noted, that the summer school moduless are led by experienced professors from both host and leading international Universities. The program enables students to deepen their knowledge through both theoretical and practical activities (group assignments based on real data, research projects).
Radboud University is one of the most important strategic partners of Caucasus University in the Netherlands under the framework of Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility Program.