Visit of Caucasus University Representatives to the Central European University
On November 11-17, representatives of Caucasus University Foreign Relations Department with the Dean of School of Business, Dr. Elene Jgarkava, visited central European University in the framework of educational visit organized by the International Center for Education (LEPL).
During one week Caucasus University representatives had a chance to take part in trainings and workshops with other Georgian educational institutions, the principal topic of which was internationalization and its successful implementation at the Universities.
The project of the International Educational Centre was divided into two stages, the first of which took place in Tbilisi, where the representatives of the Central European University gave detailed information about the theoretical aspects of the internationalization; while on the second stage, Universities representatives were given an opportunity to explore the successful practices implemented by the Central European University, Budapest.