Lille Catholic University representatives visit Caucasus University.
11 May 2022
On May 11, the Department of International Relations and Projects of Caucasus University hosted representatives of Lille Catholic University, Vice-Dean (Languages ​​and International Affairs Department), Natalia Guilluy-Sulikashvili and Professor Barthélémy Courmont.
Caucasus University was also visited by the Coordinator of the French-Georgian University, David Teurtrie.
During the visit of the French delegation, a business meeting was held with the Dean of the School of Governance, Eka Akobia, the Dean of the School of Tourism, Nino Kalandadze, the Director of Undergraduate and Graduate Programs of the School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Tinatin Giorgadze and the Director of the International Relations and Projects Department, Irena Melua.
During the meeting, the parties discussed the possibilities of deepening cooperation, in particular, the development of joint programs on tourism and international relations programs, as well as the implementation of short-term projects.
Lille Catholic University has been a partner of Caucasus University since 2017 under the Erasmus + International Credit Mobility (ICM) program. The collaboration aims to mobilize administrative and academic staff between universities.