Representatives of University of Gdańsk visit Caucasus University
On November 15-19, the Department of International Relations and Projects of Caucasus University hosted University of Gdańsk professors Marcin Wiszowaty and Anna Rytel-Warzocha as part of Erasmus + Academic Mobility.
During the visit, the meeting was held with the Dean of Caucasus School of Law, Sopho Shengelia. At the meeting, the parties discussed deepening cooperation between universities, including the possibility of joint supervising of master thesis; as well as the possibility of carrying out summer and winter schools.
Within the framework of the mobility, bachelor's degree students of CSL had the opportunity to listen to a lectures on the topics: Lobbying – Legal Regulation, Practice, Main Problems; and Constitutional Justice.
The University of Gdańsk is a partner of Caucasus University under the Erasmus + International Credit Mobility (ICM) program. The collaboration aims to mobilize administrative and academic staff between universities.