Representatives from Universities of Azerbaijan and Kazakhstan visiting Caucasus University
On October 28, representative from Azerbaijan Tourism and Management University and Almaty Management University, Kazakhstan, visited Caucasus University.
Within the framework of the visit, meetings were held with the representatives of the International Relations Department of Caucasus University, where parties have discussed the details of future cooperation and expressed willingness to sign cooperation agreement with Azerbaijan Tourism and Management University. In order to deepen existing partnership with Almaty Management University, parties have considered the possibility of offering summer school programs to students of Caucasus University.
At the end of the visit, the guests toured the University campus and got acquainted with the services and practical spaces available at the University.