Roland Zarzitski Visits Caucasus University
On June 18-21, Caucasus University was visited by the Vice-Rector in Academic Affairs of Cellegium Civitas, Polland, Dr. Roland Zarzitski.
The visit was planned within the framework of academic mobility of Erasmus +. The visiting lecturer offered the Bachelor’s degree students of Caucasus School of Governance and the School of Humanities and Social Sciences a three-day course on the cultural, social and political aspects of the EU-Georgia relations.
Mr. Zarzitski met the Dean of Caucasus School of Governance, Dr. Eka Akobia and the dean of the Caucasus School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Mr. Davit Natroshvili. During the meeting the parties discussed the existing dual programs, current cooperation within the framework of Erasmus+ and bilateral exchange programs; the parties expressed readiness for future partnership in science and research.