Visit of La Rochelle Business School Representatives
On April 26, Caucasus University was visited by the representatives of La Rochelle Business School – the head of International Development Department, Ms. Yulia Krymova and the head of International Relations Department, Mr. Benedict Jullen. The Guests were hosted by Ms. Irena Melua, the head the International Relations Department and Strategic Development, Ms. Nino Kalandadze, the Dean of the School of Tourism, Dr. Paata Brekashvili, the head of CSB Graduate and Doctoral Programs Department and Mr. Pavle Kapanadze the Director of CSB Bachelor's Programs.
During the visit the two sides discussed Bachelor's and Master's programs at the Schools of Tourism and Business, prospects of future cooperation, dual degree programs, Erasmus +, international exchange programs and drew plans for future activities.