LCC International University lecturer's visit at Caucasus University
On May 16-20th, International Relations and Projects Department of Caucasus University hosted Erasmus+ Teaching mobility of lecturer, Ms. Indre Razbadauskaite-Venske, from LCC International University, Lithuania.
During the visit, introductory/working meeting was held with the International Relations and Projects Department as well as with Caucasus School of Business. The parties have discussed the possibilities of future cooperation, ideas of proposing joint lectures and seminars to the undergraduate level students of the Caucasus School of Business. Apart from this, students had the possibility to attend lecture about Branding and Neuromarketing offered during the visit.
It is important to note, that within the Erasmus+ International Credit Mobility Program, LCC International University and Caucasus University share long-standing partnership, which aims the implementation of mobilities for students, academic and administrative personnel of both Universities.