Representatives of Lille Catholic University visit at Caucasus University
On December 15th,  International Relations Department of Caucasus University hosted representatives from Lille Catholic University, Vice-Dean (Languages and International Affairs Department), Natalia Guilluy-Sulikashvili and Professor Barthélémy Courmont.
Within the framework of the visit, meeting was held with the Dean of Caucasus School of Governance, Eka Akobia, the Dean of Caucasus Tourism School, Vardo Kopaleishvili and  Tornike Purtseladze, Graduate and Undergraduate Programs Administrative Director at Caucasus School of Tourism.
During the meeting, the parties discussed the possibilities of deepening cooperation, in particular, the development of joint programs on tourism and international relations.
It should be noted that within the Erasmus+ program, the Lille Catholic University is one of the most important strategic partners of the Caucasus University in France. Within the framework of the cooperation between universities, numerous successful mobility activities have taken place with the involvement of students, academic and administrative staff.