Orientational Meeting for Medicine Program Students
On March 20, Kakha Shengelia, The President of the Caucasus University, hosted the Indian students of the medicine program in the campus.
Orientation meeting for students was held in a few sessions and started with the speech of the President of Caucasus University.
Traditionally, students received detailed information about the university's mission, internationalization policy and international relations, as well as the services available at the university and the activities of the departments involved in the educational process.
Attending students had the opportunity to meet representatives of Caucasus School of Medicine and Healthcare Management, who shared comprehensive information about the above-mentioned program.
A presentation was also held by the Department of Student Services and Learning Process Monitoring, within the framework of which the representatives provided the students with extensive information about the academic process.
In addition, based on the information shared with them, the students were given the opportunity to familiarize themselves with the cycle of planned activities and events for the ongoing academic year.
The orientation meeting was held in an interactive mode, students had the opportunity to get answers to important questions.