Orientation Meeting with International Students of Medicine Program
On June 16, another orientation meeting was held for foreign students of the medicine program at the Caucasus University.
Traditionally, students received detailed information about the university's mission, internationalization policy and international relations, as well as the services available at the university and the activities of the departments involved in the educational process.
Attending students had the opportunity to meet representatives of the School of Medicine and Healthcare Management, who shared comprehensive information about the mentioned program.
Students also met the representatives from the Department of Student Services and Learning Process Monitoring who provided extensive information about the academic process.
The orientation meeting was held in an interactive mode, students had the opportunity to get comprehensive answers to important questions.