Rennes Business School representatives visit Caucasus University
On September 29, Caucasus University hosted Aude LIEBERT and Noémie VETTIER, representatives of the International Relations Department of Rennes Business School.
Within the framework of the visit, a work meeting was held with the Dean of Caucasus School of Business - Elene Jgharkava, the administrative director of the undergraduate programs of the Business School - Tatia Maisuradze and the director of the International Relations Department - Ketevan Karbaia.  The parties talked about existing cooperation and future plans.
Representatives of Rennes held an informational meeting with the students of the first intake of the joint 3-year bachelor's program in business administration. Students had the opportunity to get detailed information about student services, life, internships and the study process.
It should be noted that the joint program of Caucasus University and Rennes Business School is the first precedent in Georgia, which allows students to study at the bachelor's level for only 3 years and receive a joint academic degree from two universities, study abroad at a leading European university and receive knowledge from international-level foreign or Georgian professors.
Rennes Business School, located in the city of Rennes, France, has achieved triple accreditation levels such as: AACSB, EQUIS, AMBA.