On May 27-32, International Relations Department hosted the representatives from Polish partner Universities at CU campus.
The Caucasus University Delegation at the NAFSA Conference
The delegation of the Caucasus University participated in the annual exhibition-conference of the National Association of International Education (NAFSA), which was held in New Orleans, USA.
Representatives of the Embassy of Spain in Georgia and Cervantes Institute visit Caucasus University
On May 20th, H.E Marcos Granados Gómez, Charge’ d’Affaires a.i of Spain in Georgia and Mr. Luis Roger Rodriguez Paniagua, Head of Studies of Instituto Cervantes, have visited Caucasus University.
CU INTERNATIONAL STAFF WEEK 2024
On May 7-11, Caucasus University hosted the International Staff Week Program, where over 20 academic and administrative staff members from 15 European partner universities participated.
On May 7, the official opening event of the international Staff Week was held at the Caucasus University.
Visit of the professors of the University of Szczecin to the Caucasus University
On April 22-26, the Department of International Relations of the Caucasus University hosted the professors of the University of Szczecin, Poland, as part of the Erasmus + academic mobility program.
European Law Faculties Association (ELFA) Annual Assembly
On April 17-19, the University of Edinburgh (Scotland) hosted the annual general assembly and conference of the European Law Faculties Association (ELFA).
Representative of Ghent University visits Caucasus University
On April 18, the International Relations Department hosted Ms. Anna Sashchenko, Coordinator from the International Relations Office of the Ghent University, Belgium.
Partnership Agreement Between Istituto Europeo di Design (IED) and Caucasus University
A partnership agreement was signed between Caucasus University and Istituto Europeo di Design, Italy.