Carl Zeiss biotech company representatives meet with students
The Caucasus representatives of the Carl Zeiss leading biotechnology company met with CU students in the Caucasus University bookstore "Librarea".
During the visit, a presentation about the company was held.  It should be noted that Mikheil Pataridze, a student of Caucasus University, has been working in the Carl Zeiss company after successfully completed the Zeiss training course and becoming a member of the large Zeiss family.
He introduced the students of the Caucasus Medicine Program to the company's high-tech solutions in the field of medicine, and Professor Lili Nadaraia - the company's opinion leader, professor of New Vision University - made a presentation about Zeiss microscopy.
The event was also attended by the President of Caucasus University - Dr. Kakha Shengelia, who presented commemorative gifts to the company's representatives.  And Zeiss gifted Caucasus University a teaching microscope.