On September 17-25 the Caucasus University plans to take part in Tbilisi Science and Innovations Festival, 2016.  The following events are planned:
1. Scientific-popular seminar – Novelties from the Materials of Expedition in Tao-Klarjeti.
Target group: students; academic and scientific communities; wider public.
Date: - September 20.
1. Joint Scientific Practical Conference of the Institute of Eastern Europe and the Caucasus University: Implementation of Innovative Academic Programs in Vocational and Higher Education with the view of Encouraging Agricultural Business in Georgia.
Participants: Agrarian Committee of the Parliament of Georgia, the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia, Ministry of Agriculture of Georgia, , Project Management Agency of the Ministry of Agriculture of Georgia, Scientific Research Center of Agriculture, National Food Agency, National Wine Agency, UN Development Program, Innovation and Technologies Agency of Georgia, the faculty of the Caucasus University, representatives of agricultural business and students.
Date: September 21.
1. Joint workshop of the Caucasus University, the University of Eastern Europe and Council for Innovation of the Ministry of Economics and Sustainable Development at the Parliament: Promoting Innovative Potential in Georgia.
The workshop participants:
Representatives of the Sector Economy and Economic Policy Committee of the Parliament, Ministry of Education and Science, the Ministry of Economics and Sustainable Development, Innovative Council at Parliament, Innovation and technology Agency , Sakpatent, Sakstat, state program “produce in Georgia”, Universities (TSU, CU, GTU, GIPA), NGOs and Foundations operating in Georgia, scientists, practitioners and students.
Date: September 22.
1. Joint Student Conference of the Caucasus University, Robakidze University and the School of Law of the Institute of East Europe – Development of Law in Modern Georgia.
Date: September 25.