Development Directions of Agricultural Production in The Kakheti Region
Development Directions and Possibilities of Agricultural Production in The Kakheti Region
The study aims to uncover the agro-industrial potential of the Kakheti region within the framework of global sustainable development goals, highlighting its significance both locally and globally through interdisciplinary connections. Furthermore, the objective of the applied research project is to develop an updated guide tailored for various stakeholders, including students from vocational and higher educational institutions. This guide aims to provide a comprehensive understanding, within the framework of interdisciplinary connections, of the agricultural production potential in Kakheti. The goal is for individuals to effectively utilize their theoretical knowledge and practical skills in both academic and entrepreneurial endeavors.
The head of the project is Matsatso Tefnadze, the research is financed within the framework of the internal university funding competition of Caucasus University.