Scientific Forum "Prospects for Development of Science"
29 March 2019
On March 29, at the Radisson Blu Iveria Hotel, Shota Rustaveli National Science Foundation of Georgia will organize a scientific forum "Prospects for Development of Science".
The purpose of the forum is to review the current state of science, challenges, future prospects in Georgia and to identify priorities for the country in the field of science. The forum will be attended by representatives of the Government of Georgia, higher education institutions, scientific-research institutes, as well as diplomatic corps and international organizations.
The forum is organized and supported by the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of Georgia. Vice-Presidents of Caucasus University - Guram Lezhava and Nugzar Skhirtladze, Dean of Doctoral School - Paata Brekashvili will take part in the panel discussion.