The annual fee for all the programs in Batumi is 2, 250 GEL. Students can obtain the state grant of 100%, 70% and 50%.
Annual payments in Batumi
Why the Caucasus University?
• The major priority at Caucasus University is a high level of education, which means synthesis of the programs of the leading American and European Universities and the western standard tailored to the Georgian reality; the faculty are professionals working for most successful companies;
• We get employment for our graduates – Student’s Employment Office of Caucasus University helps its students and graduates to find employment in any private companies and public organizations. Currently Georgia is managed by Caucasus University;
• Caucasus University is the leader with its exchange programs. According to the figures of the International Departments, the University operates exchange programs with almost 130 partner universities in 70 countries: the CU students get education anywhere around the world;
• Waivers: 30%, 50% and 100% waivers for the top three students of each school.