• High quality education is top priority of Caucasus University, which means synthesizing academic programs of leading European and American Universities and tailoring it to Georgian reality. Our instructors and professors are practitioners working at leading companies;
• Our Students are employed everywhere - Recruitment Office of Caucasus University helps its graduates to get employed in private companies as well as in public and government sectors. We won't really exaggerate by saying that currently Georgia is managed by Caucasus University;
• Caucasus University is a leader in exchange programs. According to the most recent data of the International Relations Department of the University, the exchange programs operate with 130 partner Universities of 70 countries. CU students study around the world.