Reference for entrants 2017
Caucasus University offers many innovations. New programs in Tbilisi. You will have a chance to get the internal study grant given by CU foundation for four years of your education. Four of CU schools are offering new prices.
Please see the brochure.
Bachelor programs in Tbilisi and annual fees:
Tuition fees include the state grant and the grant given by CU Foundation. For more information please see the link.
In the case you enroll into Caucasus School of Business, you will get the grant in the amount of 11,600GEL for four years of your education, which means your annually tuition fee will amount to only 2,900GEL. In the case you enroll in Caucasus School of Media, Law, Governance or Healthcare, your educational grant will amount to 8,000GEL (during 4 years), which will reduce your annual tuition fee to 2,000GEL.
Note that, precondition of getting the CU foundation educational grant is that these schools should be circled as the first and second choices of yours and your state grant should be no less than 100% or 70%.
Bachelor programs in Batumi: