New Educational Course with the Europa Institut at the University of Zurich
Jean Monnet Chair of Caucasus School of Governance and the Europa Institut at the University of Zurich are offering Caucasus University students an educational course in European Integration in the Context of Georgia-EU Association Agreement for the fall semester of 2019.
The course was developed by the director of the Europa Institut at the University of Zurich, Mr. Andreas Kalerhals and is dedicated to the actual processes, trends and directions of the EU integration. The course provides information on several important sectoral policies, such as integration and various formats of integration, history of integration and European values, foreign relations and sectoral policies: EU digital policy, EU business law.
The intensive course (lasting 4 weeks, lectures will be held 3 times a week) is led by five lecturers / researchers of the Europa Institute. After completion, the students will earn full 5 ECTS.
The course is open for the students of all the schools with 25 places available.