On June 2, at 17:00 presentation will be held for entrants and all those interested in the first 3-year double degree business administration undergraduate program implemented by Caucasus University in cooperation with Rennes School of Business.
The presentation will be held by Elene Jgharkava - Dean of Caucasus School of Business.
At the presentation, entrants will receive detailed information about the undergraduate program, the many innovations or opportunities that come with studying and living at Rennes University. Detailed information about the partner university and student life will also be provided.
The program allows entrants to study for only 3 years at the undergraduate level and receive diplomas from two universities, study abroad at leading European universities and receive knowledge from international and Georgian professors of international level.
Rennes School of Business, located in Rennes, France, has obtained three levels of accreditation such as: AACSB, EQUIS, AMBA.