CUnicorn – Pre-Acceleration Program Launch and Batch 5 Team Presentations
Caucasus University Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center invites you to the official launch of the CUnicorn pre-acceleration program and the presentation of the Batch 5 teams. The event will take place on April 3rd at 5:00 PM in Caucasus University Conference Hall.
The program aims to support technology startups, foster the development of innovative ideas, and strengthen the startup ecosystem. The teams selected for the Spring 2025 semester were chosen based on preliminary applications, with priority given to startups demonstrating the potential to enter the global market.
During the event, you will have the opportunity to learn about the program's objectives and key activities. Additionally, the participating teams will present their startup ideas, which will continue to develop and scale throughout the pre-acceleration process.
To attend the meeting, please register.