Online presentation of the Digital Logistics Management Master's Program
On March 28, at 6:00 PM, an online presentation of the Digital Logistics Management Master's Program will be held at Caucasus University.
Logistics is a high-tech industry that is experiencing a severe shortage of skilled personnel both in Georgia and around the world. Today, the logistics profession is one of the most sought-after in the world. The position of Logistics Manager in a company is one of the cornerstones that plans and manages the entire supply chain, starting with the purchase of raw materials, production, and ending with the delivery of the product to the end user.
The joint program between Caucasus University and TH Wildau provides you with a unique opportunity to receive the highest level of education in logistics management and technology and build an international logistics career.
The Digital Logistics Management program is a joint program between TH Wildau and the Caucasus School of Technology, the only one in the region that awards a joint degree.
If you are interested in the field of business or logistics and would like your future work to be related to logistics management, attend the presentation, hear detailed information about the program, and get answers to questions of interest to you.
Interested parties, please register at the link.
For more information, see the link.