Conversations at Libraria: The Photographic Image as a Document
On February 23 at 14:00, Caucasus University invites you to a special event at the Libraria Bookstore, held within the Conversations at Libraria series. The guest speaker will be renowned photographer Guram Tsibakhashvili, who will lead a discussion on the topic “The Photographic Image as a Document.”
Workshop: Advances in Radiology and Ultrasound
On February 24 at 15:00, a workshop - Workshop: Advances in Radiology and Ultrasound organized by the Ultrasound Academy will take place in the conference hall of Caucasus University.
What? Where? When? 2026 — For CU Students
On February 25 at 1:00 PM, Caucasus University will host “What? Where? When? 2026” in the university’s Conference Hall.
Future Professions in the Age of AI: How Roles Are Changing and Which Skills Matter Most
If artificial intelligence can already write texts, generate code, and develop strategies, what role remains for humans? What should we be learning today to remain competitive tomorrow?
Public Lecture Language and Ideology: The Linguistic Dimension of Political Discourse
On February 26 at 16:00, the International Research Center for Georgian Studies at Caucasus University will host a public lecture titled Language and Ideology: The Linguistic Dimension of Political Discourse.
Information meeting for prospective students
On February 26, at 16:00, we invite you at the informational meeting at CU campus.
Online presentation of the digital logistics management master's program
On February 16, at 6:00 PM, will be held an online presentation of the Digital Logistics Management Master's Program.
Opening of the Quantum Laboratory at Caucasus University
On 27 February at 14:00, Caucasus University will officially inaugurate its Quantum Laboratory.
Mock Trial for Prospective Students Copyright Infringement Case: “Copyright and Television Performance”
As part of a collaboration between the School of Law and the School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Caucasus University invites prospective students to participate in an immersive mock trial focused on copyright infringement.