Europe Day within the framework of the Caucasus University Erasmus + Jean Monnet projects
On June 8, Caucasus University hosted an event “Europe Day” within the framework of the Erasmus + Jean Monnet project “Triangle Effect of European Studies at Schools”  (TEESS).
The event was attended by the students of the Caucasus School of Humanities and Social Sciences bachelor program of European Studies, school administration and project experts. They summarized the project activities implemented at this stage, discussed the specific results of the project and the existing challenges. Due to the interest expressed on the workshops held at schools and in order to ensure the sustainability of the project results student’s delivered presentations on the main issues of the Association Agreement. The event was organized in cooperation with the Erasmus + Jean Monnet project of the Caucasus University School of Law "Legal Face of EU" (LFEU). Students and experts reviewed each paper; The students’ papers were evaluated positively. It was noted that in the future, these presentations will be used by students to conduct thematic meetings on the Association Agreement in public schools.
The event “Europe Day” at Caucasus University was visited by the program "Europe Time" from Georgian Public Broadcaster, First Channel, which prepared a report on the activities in the frames of various Erasmus + projects implemented at Caucasus University