Competition within the project "Media Dialogue 2020 for Pluralism and Understanding"
We would like to inform you that Caucasus University announces the admission of participants for the project "Media Dialogue 2020 for Pluralism and Understanding", within the framework of which workshops will be held on October 19-23 in Berlin, Germany.
Later stages of the project will be implemented in Armenia and Ukraine. The competition is intended for students and lecturers of Caucasus School of Media and the School of Governance. The selected participants will work (blog, debate, video / audio) in groups on issues such as media freedom and democracy in the participating countries. The project „Media Dialogue 2020 - for Pluralism und Understanding“ aims to unite professional journalists, academics, artists and students as future actors in promoting the formation of a democratic and pluralistic society.
The project is funded by the German Ministry of Foreign Affairs and organized by OK-TV Ludwigshafen a partner of Caucasus University. The project involves civil society organizations, jjournalisic associations, universities, etc. From Germany, Ukraine, Belarus, Moldova and Armenia. For selected participants, all types of expenses within the project (accommodation, airfare, participation in meetings, etc.) will be covered by the project budget.
Those wishing to participate, please fill out the application form.
The deadline for applications is September 30, 2020.
If you have any questions, please contact the International Relations and Projects Department. Good luck!