Online component: May 4–8, 2026
Physical mobility: May 11–15, 2026
The online component will take place prior to the physical mobility and will include introductory lectures, thematic materials, interactive sessions, and international group work.
The aim of the programme is to provide students with multidisciplinary knowledge on how digital technologies support the green transition and sustainable development in line with European priorities. Teaching methods include lectures, workshops, case-study analysis, group projects, and practical assignments. The programme also includes visits to IT and industrial companies.
The programme includes:
- Lunch and dinner from Monday to Thursday;
- Friday lunch;
- Visits to IT and industrial companies;
- A thematic excursion (including transportation and a guide);
- A farewell dinner
The selected student will be eligible for funding from the European Commission:€79 per day (per diem) for 7 days and flight ticket reimbursement up to €820. Please note that the funding will be provided after arrival at the host institution. The grant can be used to cover accommodation and travel expenses.
In order to apply, the active students of the Caucasus University should submit the listed documents in English language to the following email address: ir@cu.edu.ge .
- Application documents are reviewed by the Caucasus University selection committee;
- Interview with Caucasus University selection committee (if applicable);
- Providing Host Universities with the information/ documentation regarding the selected candidates;
- Final selection of students by the partner University;
- Host University has right to require nominated student to participate in the additional internal application process
For more information, please contact the International Relations Department of Caucasus University, 2nd Floor, Room B25, or send an email to ir@cu.edu.ge.